English (Government Contracts; Phraseology)
be of no effect [correct]
OBS: be of no effect : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie)
être nul et sans effet [correct]
OBS: être nul et sans effet : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.