English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
I-T cap [correct]; interrupted-thread cap [proposition]
DEF: A cap used primarily for cosmetics and other products where bulge of the thread would be objectionable on outer surface of the cap.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
capsule à filetage non continu [correct, nom féminin]