English (Egg Industry)
soiled eggs [correct]
CONT: Heavily soiled eggs should be discarded and lightly soiled eggs should be gently wiped off with a paper towel. No sanding please-sanding also removes the bloom and forces bacteria into the egg.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
œufs souillés [correct, nom masculin]