English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
CPP offset; Canada Pension Plan offset
CONT: "The CPP will now be able to reimburse the WCB directly for the portion of the compensation that would have been payable had the client been in receipt of CPP benefits... Reimbursement is commonly known as "CPP offset". "
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
remboursement par le RPC [proposition, nom masculin]; remboursement par le Régime de pensions du Canada [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Section des ressources humaines.