English (Computer Memories)
educational CD-ROM software [correct]
CONT: There is also educational CD-ROM software for adults.
OBS: Microsoft will soon release a CD-ROM disk that combines Microsoft Word, its popular word-processing program, with Bookshelf for Windows, an on-line library that includes an encyclopedia, an atlas, and five other reference books. The disk will be priced at $595, just $100 more than the basic Word software alone. Users will be able to electronically cut and paste quotations and definitions into their own documents. The disk will include some neat sound bites : It will pronounce every word in the American Heritage Dictionary and play the national anthem of every country in the world. And it will have writers, public speakers and poets reciting their own works.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
didacticiel sur disque optique [proposition]
OBS: On trouve déjà des didacticiels multimédia sur disque optique, ou des didacticiels sur disque optique multimédia.