English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
Government On-Line website [correct, voir observation]; GOL website [correct, voir observation]; Government On-Line Web site [correct]; GOL Web site [correct]
OBS: Government On-Line Web site; GOL Web site; Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: Government On-Line website; GOL website : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
site Web du projet Gouvernement en direct [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; site Web du GED [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: site Web du projet Gouvernement en direct; site Web du GED : Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: site Web du projet Gouvernement en direct; site Web du GED : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.