English (Cinematography; Video Technology)
on-line suite; edit suite [correct]; cutting room
CONT: Finally, the edited list can be used in an on-line suite for finishing on tape, if desired.
French (Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique)
salle de montage [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Salle de montage destinée au montage définitif d'une bande vidéo.
OBS: Explication fournie par le Service linguistique de Radio-Canada.