English (Petroleum Technology - Instrumentation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
testing tool [correct]
DEF: Piece of pipe that can be opened to the outside.
French (Instruments (Technologie pétrolière); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
instrument d'essai [correct, nom masculin]