English (Chemistry; CBRNE Operations)
vapor dissemination [correct]
CONT: Ampoules were opened as needed to prepare external standards or to be used as neat agent for vapor dissemination.
French (Chimie; Opérations CBRNE)
dissémination de vapeur [proposition, nom féminin]