English (Computer Hardware)
multiuser file
OBS: OIS systems support multiuser files, enabling them to be opened as shared read/write files, shared read only files, or exclusive use(unshared).
French (Matériel informatique)
fichier multi-utilisateurs [proposition, nom masculin]