English (Building Ventilation; Heating)
combined extract and input system [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: Combined extract and input system is operated in two modes : Heating mode using input units situated in ventilation chambers in winter; Cooling mode using cooling unit situated at the roof of the building in summer TRANE Compact central conditioners are to be used as input units.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Chauffage)
ventilation par soufflage et extraction [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ventilation par ventilateur avec gaine : 1. Ventilation par aspiration ou extraction. 2. Ventilation par soufflage. 3. Ventilation par soufflage et extraction.