English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Video Technology)
interlocking zoom lens [correct]
DEF: A zoom lens that incorporates an optical axis adjustment mechanism which can be operated to produce the same effect as the motion of the human eyes, thus providing natural-looking pictures.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique)
objectif de zoom à lentilles synchronisées [proposition, nom masculin]; objectif de téléobjectif à lentilles synchronisées [proposition, nom masculin]