English (River and Sea Navigation; Ship Piloting)
foil-borne speed
CONT: ... will be capable of foil-borne speeds in excess of 50 knots and operation in 12 foot seas.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage des navires)
configuration déjaugée [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] filera plus de 50 nœuds en configuration déjaugée et sera capable de naviguer dans des vagues de 4 m.