English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
finite domain constraint satisfaction [correct]
CONT: [Researchers showed] that every constraint satisfaction problem(CSP) where the constraints are preserved by a semi-lattice operation can be solved in polynomial time. This is one of the basic facts for the so-called universal-algebraic approach to a systematic theory of tractability and hardness in finite domain constraint satisfaction.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
satisfaction de contraintes à domaine fini [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
cumplimiento de restricciones de dominio finito [proposition, nom masculin]