English (Sexology; Social Problems)
indoor sex work [correct]
CONT: For the purposes of this study, indoor sex work was defined as any kind of sex work that goes behind closed doors, as opposed to on the street. This definition includes prostitutes who work in brothels(official or makeshift), independently in their own homes, and as escorts; strippers and bar patrons who connect with prospective clients in these venues and make dates for later meetings; and dominatrices whose services may potentially be defined as "sexual conduct. "
French (Sexologie; Problèmes sociaux)
travail du sexe en établissement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Agences d’escortes et travailleurs autonomes [...] Ces services sont l’une des principales formes du travail du sexe en établissement au Canada [...] Un nombre record de travailleurs du sexe utilisent le téléphone et une résidence privée pour faire leur travail, ou travaillent comme escortes et masseurs agréés, souvent pour rendre leur milieu de travail plus sûr, pour eux et pour leurs clients.