English (Electronics)
flat-pack [correct]
DEF: An alternative form of integrated circuit package in which the leads are brought out in the same plane as the package. Often used where there are many leads required and the package is required to be small.
French (Électronique)
boîtier plat [nom masculin]
OBS: circuits intégrés.