English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
out-of-line invoice [correct]
CONT: It can be determined, by inspection, whether an invoice is "out of line".
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
facture erronée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On peut, au moyen d'une inspection, déterminer si la facture est erronée.