English (Computer Memories; Information Processing (Informatics); Optics)
holographic associative memory [correct]
CONT: ... if a hologram is read out by one of its stored data, then its associated output corresponding to the other will be recalled. In principle, the holographic associative memory utilizes a correlation and a convolution in order to identify and to reconstruct a desired image and/or pattern.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Optique)
mémoire associative holographique [proposition, nom féminin]