English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
data farming [correct]
DEF: The process of using computers to create large amounts of data, which can then be looked at in order to find out useful information about complex systems.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
élevage de données [proposition, nom masculin]