English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
jawbone economics [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Oral statements by political leaders on the economic health of the nation as they see it, together with a series of suggestions on economic action which should be carried out in order to improve the situation.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
économique d'orateur [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
economía de aficionados [correct, nom féminin]