English (Translation (General))
be out of step
CONT: The Canadian bureaucracy which has served Canada well, could not be allowed to be out of step with societal and environmental changes....
French (Traduction (Généralités))
ne pas être dans le courant de; fonctionner en marge
CONT: (...) on ne pouvait lui permettre de ne pas être dans le courant des changements (...)