English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
feed adjustment tank [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A tank in which the feed solution is adapted to the reprocessing step to be carried out by additives or by changes in concentration.
OBS: feed adjustment tank: term and defintion standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réservoir de correction d'alimentation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Réservoir dans lequel la solution d'alimentation est adaptée à l'étape de retraitement considérée par des additions de matières ou par des changements de concentration.
OBS: réservoir de correction d'alimentation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.