English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
exhausted resin [correct]
CONT: ... difficulties to be overcome... :... The separation of exhausted resin from the treated liquids.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
résine épuisée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] difficultés à vaincre [...] : [...] La séparation de la résine épuisée d'avec les liquides traités.