English (Energy Transformation; Solar Power Plants; Optics)
mirror-absorber assembly [correct]
CONT: The cos [theta] effect may be overcome by orienting the mirror-absorber assembly as a whole.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales solaires; Optique)
ensemble miroir et absorbeur [nom masculin]