English (Trade; Informatics)
parked invoice [correct]
CONT: Interest will be paid on late and overdue payments when provided by contract or statute. Most contracts contain a standard interest payment clause which entitles suppliers to interest without demand. FMAS(Financial and Managerial Accounting System) will automatically calculate any late interest charges. However, if a supplier submits an invoice for legitimate interest charges, you have to create a Parked Invoice for Interest in FMAS.
CONT: Ability to pick up Globally Parked invoices at another Point Of Sale Terminal means the customer can easily travel throughout the shop making purchases.
French (Commerce; Informatique)
facture immobilisée [proposition, nom féminin]