English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
portable CD player [correct]; portable compact disc player [correct]; Discman [à éviter, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Discman : Use of this term should be avoided since "Discman" is a trademark owned by Sony Corporation.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
baladeur CD [correct, nom masculin]; lecteur de CD portatif [correct, nom masculin]