English (Vehicle Parking; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
private parking lot [correct]; privately-owned parking lot [correct]; privately owned parking lot [correct]
CONT: ... a parking lot may be public or private. A public parking lot is one owned by the federal government, the state, a county or a city. A private parking lot is owned by a private landowner, such as the owner of a shopping mall.
French (Stationnement; Aménagement du territoire)
parc de stationnement privé [correct, nom masculin]; stationnement privé [correct, nom masculin]