English (Internet and Telematics)
defender key [correct]
CONT: A defender key is part of a security method developed by Axent Technologies. It uses challenge/response technology to create one-time access codes that cannot be guessed, cracked or shared. Although in some ways it is similiar to SecurID(owned by RSA Security; also used by AOL to secure internal accounts, accounts with Rainman publishing access and accounts with access to message board management tools), the defender key is a step up in complexity.
French (Internet et télématique)
clé de défense [proposition, nom féminin]