English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
joint interest [correct]; interest in joint tenancy [correct]
CONT: Joint tenancy is a joint interest owned by two or more persons in equal shares under a title created by a single will or transfer which expressly declares the interest to be a joint tenancy...(Cartwright, p. 507)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt conjoint [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Acception juridique stricte qui vise le régime de la tenance conjointe.
OBS: intérêt conjoint : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).