English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
sponsor contribution [correct]
CONT: Unlike the pension plan trust fund, however, OECP [Ontario Expert Commission on Pensions] Submission October 2007 the Pension Security Trust would hold plan sponsor contributions only and would be “owned” by the plan sponsor.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
cotisation de promoteurs [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cependant, contrairement au fonds fiduciaire, seules les cotisations des promoteurs seraient détenues dans le fonds de sécurité de retraite, lequel «appartiendrait» au promoteur.