English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Road Construction; Road Construction Materials)
blacktop [correct]
DEF: A black bituminous material that is used to pave roadways; it is spread over a layer of crushed rocks and packed down into a level surface; it may be spread over small areas of roadways in need of repair.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Construction des voies de circulation; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
tapis hydrocarboné; revêtement à liants hydrocarbonés; liants noirs [pluriel]