English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
wet salt cod [correct]
CONT: Wet salt cod can be found in the refrigerator case of many supermarkets; it is skinned, boned, and packed in 1-pound wooden boxes.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
morue salée fraîche, en saumure [proposition, nom féminin]; morue non séchée salée en saumure [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Morue salée avant le séchage.