English (Taxation)
refundable tax system [correct]; negative tax system [correct]
CONT: The group reporting systems can be divided into three types-tax consolidation, loss transfer systems and refundable or negative tax systems.... Closely related to loss transfer systems are refundable or negative tax systems which would provide a tax refund to the loss company up to the amount of taxes paid by other group members, rather than reduce taxes for profitable companies in the group.
French (Fiscalité)
système d'impôt remboursable [nom masculin]; système d'impôt négatif [nom masculin]