English (Employment Benefits)
family care allowance [correct]; allowance for family care [correct]
CONT: Allowances for family care will be paid : a) up to $25 per day for those delegates staying overnight b) up to $15 per day for those delegates not staying overnight.
French (Avantages sociaux)
allocation pour obligations familiales [proposition, nom féminin]