English (Investment)
sinking fund obligation [correct]
CONT: A sinking fund obligation requires that a flat percentage of the issue be retired by quarter or per annum at a predetermined price usually at a diminishing premium over par value, and for a period of years or until the issue is fully redeemed.
OBS: See the section "Guidelines" in CMFCB.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation comportant un fonds d'amortissement [correct, nom féminin]