English (Artificial Intelligence)
situation theory [correct]
CONT: Situation theory tries to make the situation, or context, paramount... because human intelligence is not logical and cannot be captured by computers that "think" by logical deduction. It could break through the logjam that has kept true progress toward artificial intelligence at a virtual standstill for decades. Keith Devlin's goal is to create a symbolic notation that captures the entire cloud of unspoken context.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
théorie situationnelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Linguistique situationnelle, sémantique situationnelle, analyse contextuelle.