English (Industrial Design; Engineering; Phraseology)
integration of design considerations [correct, proposition, voir observation]
OBS: An important design consideration is adequate attention to human factors engineering.... Another important design area involves aesthetics.... Decisions concerning the appearance of the final product should be an integral part of the initial design concept.
French (Dessin industriel; Ingénierie; Phraséologie)
intégration des caractéristiques du design [correct, proposition, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme proposé sur le modèle de "intégration des contraintes" (TECHN, 1989, T1, T100, p.4).