English (Armour)
afv recognition [correct]; armoured fighting vehicle recognition [correct]; armored fighting vehicle recognition [correct]
CONT: AFV recognition must be an integral part of basic gunnery training as well as continuation training at the battalion.
French (Arme blindée)
identification des véhicules blindés de combat [proposition, nom féminin]; reconnaissance des véhicules blindés de combat [proposition, nom féminin]