English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Foreign Trade)
remitting bank [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The bank that is responsible for issuing a document instruction or order requiring an action be taken by another party.
OBS: remitting bank: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Commerce extérieur)
banque remettante [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Banque responsable de l'émission d'une instruction par document ou d'un ordre demandant qu'une action soit prise par un autre intéressé.
OBS: banque remettante : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras; Comercio exterior)
banco remitente [correct, nom masculin]