English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking)
deliverer of securities [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The party from... which the securities are to be... received...
OBS: deliverer of securities: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque)
expéditeur de titres [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Entité de [...] qui les titres doivent être [...] reçus [...]
OBS: expéditeur de titres : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.