English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
credit party [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The party to be credited or paid by the receiving financial institution.
OBS: credit party: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
partie à créditer [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Partie devant être créditée ou payée par l'institution financière destinataire.
OBS: partie à créditer : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.