English (International Law)
contracting [correct, adjectif]
OBS: The term "contracting" can be used to qualify or designate any State, international organization or enterprise that is a party to a convention, dispute, war, etc.
French (Droit international)
contractant [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Le terme "contractant" est employé pour qualifier ou désigner un Etat, un organisme international ou une entreprise partie à un accord, un différend, une guerre, etc.