English (Centesis and Samplings)
percutaneous core biopsy [correct]
DEF: An ultrasound-guided procedure wherein a core needle biopsy will be passed through [the] skin to take a sample of breast tissue from the specific area in question.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
biopsie percutanée au trocart [correct, nom féminin]