English (Trade Names; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
DOLBY HX PRO [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: A [patented] system that allows higher frequencies to be recorded onto tape cassette allowing more audio information and therefore a more detailed sound.
OBS: DOLBY HX PRO: A trademark of Dolby Laboratories.
French (Appellations commerciales; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
DOLBY HX Pro [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Circuit [breveté] permettant un calibrage automatique des paramètres du magnétophone (analogique).
OBS: DOLBY HX Pro : Marque de commerce de la société Dolby Laboratories.