English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
matrix dispersal system [correct]
CONT: Drugs in matrix dispersal systems that are already absorbed preclude the effects of bolus dosing.
OBS: Examination with electron microscopy revealed that acrosomal matrix dispersal rather than membrane fusion was affected. Despite the morphologic delay in acrosomal content release, p-aminobenzamidine unexpectedly permitted 96% of soluble acrosomal antigen to be released into the supernatant.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
système de dispersion de la matrice [proposition, nom masculin]