English (Collaboration with the FAO; Waste Management; Fish; Commercial Fishing)
gurry ground [correct]
CONT: A fishery officer may designate or define a gurry ground.... a "gurry ground" may be described as a place in which [fish] offal is permitted to be discarded...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion des déchets; Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
décharge pour déchets de poissons [correct, nom féminin]