English (Silviculture; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
amenity plantation; recreation plantation
OBS: Where carries sufficient forest, generally termed a(national) forest park; limited commercial forestry may be permitted and some aesthetic forestry practised, which, if sufficiently intensive, may produce amenity forests.
French (Sylviculture; Aménagement du territoire)
plantation d'agrément [correct, nom féminin]; plantation récréative [nom féminin]
DEF: Arbres ou plantes formant une communauté aménagée en vue de la récréation du public.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo))
plantación de recreo [correct, nom féminin]