English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications; Video Technology)
video blogger [correct]; vlogger [correct]
CONT: With lower costs for equipment and software, anyone with a video camera phone could become a video blogger.... the number one tip for video bloggers is to be passionate and to cover topics they care about.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Vidéotechnique)
blogueur vidéo [correct, nom masculin]; blogueuse vidéo [correct, nom féminin]; vidéoblogueur [correct, nom masculin]; vidéoblogueuse [correct, nom féminin]; vlogueur [correct, nom masculin]; vlogueuse [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Técnicas de video)
videobloguero [correct, nom masculin]; videobloguera [correct, nom féminin]