English (Internet and Telematics)
mobile communicator [correct]
CONT: At 0. 5 Kg, Simon is the first fully integrated cellular phone with a computer inside that functions as a wireless fax, pager, E-mailer, calendar, appointment schedules, address book, calculator and pen-based note and sketch pad, all in the palm of one hand. The liquid crystal display acts as both a Keypad and a touch screen. A special slot on the handset allows a card to be used to receive electronic messages or expand the machine's memory.
French (Internet et télématique)
ordinaphone portatif [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: À partir de «ordinateur» et «téléphone».