English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
global number
CONT: GlobalNumber brings all communication together to a single number that can be answered at any touch tone telephone or wireless phone anywhere. It allows you to be connected whenever and wherever you choose.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
numéro unique à couverture mondiale [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : sur le modèle de réseau à couverture mondiale - global network.