English (Internet and Telematics)
personal handy-phone system [correct]; PHS [correct]
DEF: A colorful handset lighter than a cellular phone, that costs just a few dollars and that lets users place local calls for a third of the price of cellular calls. More than 6 million units to be sold this year in Japan.
French (Internet et télématique)
téléphone PHS [proposition, nom masculin]