English (Telephones)
candy-bar phone [correct]; candy bar phone [correct]
CONT: With candy-bar phones, you answer calls by pressing any key and the antenna is usually tucked inside the phone.... voice quality is often low in noisy surroundings. Unless you lock the phone, number keys can easily be pressed by accident.
French (Téléphones)
téléphone monobloc [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Téléphone mobile constitué d'une seule coque dans laquelle sont regroupés l'écran et le clavier.