English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
cyclic noise [correct]
CONT: There may be other cyclic noises, such as motors or other ambient sounds, that have been picked up inadvertently.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
bruit rythmique [nom masculin]