English (Land Forces)
night vision scenery [correct]
CONT: Naturally, all these displays could be made to overlay the night vision scenery picked up by the light intensification sensors that are carried by the helmet itself.
French (Forces terrestres)
surimpression de l'imagerie réelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Naturellement, cette imagerie de synthèse s'afficherait en surimpression de l'imagerie réelle fournie par des capteurs intensificateurs de lumière, eux-mêmes fixés au casque.