English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Shipping and Delivery; Special-Language Phraseology)
card for pickup [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... The sender must add the notation "CARD FOR PICKUP" in the Attention box of the shipping label, to ensure that Canada Post does not deliver the item. Canada Post notifies the addressee that the item is to be picked up at the post office.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Expédition et livraison; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
annoncer par carte [correct]
CONT: [...] L'expéditeur doit ajouter la mention «ANNONCER PAR CARTE» dans la section Attention de l'étiquette d'expédition afin de s'assurer que Postes Canada ne livre pas l'article. Le client saura ainsi qu'il peut ramasser l'article au bureau de poste.