English (Golf)
twilight green fee [correct, voir observation]; twilight greens fee [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A fee paid for the privilege of playing on a golf course from sunset to dark.
OBS: The twilight rate is usually less than 50% of the regular rate. Thus, if the regular green fee is $20. 00 for an 18-hole course, the twilight fee could be $7. 00. Usually, a golfer has time to play only 9 holes between twilight and dark. Information concerning twilight rate and green fee given by the Canadian Ladies Golf Association.
French (Golf)
droit d'entrée du crépuscule [proposition, nom masculin]; frais d'entrée du crépuscule [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Montant fixe à payer pour jouer au golf du coucher du soleil à la pleine noirceur.
OBS: green fee : droit d'entrée.
OBS: frais d'entrée : (Les golfeurs) ont à débourser un montant fixe appelé frais d'entrée pour parcourir un 18 trous.