English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
micro-inequity [correct]
CONT: Micro-inequities are another way that bias can play out in the workplace. Micro-inequities are again small and subtle events or behaviours that systematically unfairly treat individuals or groups who are perceived to be different, again leaving them feeling "othered, "different and excluded. For example, talking over a female colleague in a meeting, consistently mispronouncing the name of a colleague from an ethnic minority group, only offering childcare options to female employees.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
micro-iniquité [correct, nom féminin]