English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Economic Co-operation and Development)
commodity arrangement
CONT: Commodity arrangements have a part to play [as a remedial action] they will often need to be associated with action by the less developed countries in the field of development policies.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Coopération et développement économiques)
accord de produits [nom masculin]
CONT: Les accords de produits prennent diverses formes. [...] les accords commerciaux de produits permettent d'influer sur le revenu en devises des pays en voie de développement.