English (Building Names; Tourism (General); Commercial Establishments)
Regimental Shop [correct, Nouvelle-Écosse]
OBS: Within the Citadel visitors will be pleased to find a unique shopping experience in the Regimental Shop. Choose from a variety of military souvenirs, T-shirts, ornaments, books, postcards and much more. The Regimental Shop carries something for all tastes and budgets. Come in and chat with our friendly and knowledgeable staff who will be glad to assist with your selection.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Tourisme (Généralités); Établissements commerciaux)
boutique du régiment [correct, nom féminin, Nouvelle-Écosse]
OBS: À l'intérieur de la Citadelle, les visiteurs en quête de cadeaux seront servis à souhait à la boutique du régiment. On y offre toute une gamme d'articles militaires, de t-shirts, d'ornements, de livres, de cartes postales et bien plus encore. La boutique du régiment a des cadeaux pout tous les goûts et tous les budgets. Arrêtez-vous pour bavarder avec notre aimable personnel, qui se fera un plaisir de vous aider.