English (Insurance)
admission of age [correct, nom]
CONT: Admission of age : The date of birth on the policy bond must be accurate as it affects premium calculations and future policies.
French (Assurances)
reconnaissance d'âge [correct, nom féminin]; admission de l'âge [à éviter, calque, nom féminin]
DEF: Opération consistant à établir que l'âge déclaré est exact.