English (Photography)
adhesive corner pocket
CONT: A more popular method is to use small achesive corner pockets. These can be stuck to the page to accept the corners of any sized print
French (Photographie)
coin gommé [nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe par ailleurs des coins gommés qui s'adaptent à tous les formats, mais qui déparent un peu l'aspect des pages de l'album.