English (National and International Security; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
disclosing any matter the disclosure of which would or might be prejudicial to [correct]
CONT: Disclosing any matter the disclosure of which would might be prejudicial to the defence or security of Canada or any state allied or associated with Canada.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
révélation susceptible de porter préjudice à [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Révélation susceptible de porter préjudice à la défense ou à la sécurité du Canada ou de tout autre État allié ou associé.