English (Metal Forming)
spray forming unit
CONT: Spray forming unit. Spray forming is a process which is currently receiving world-wide attention as a means to cast premium products to near net shape.... It can also be used for direct production to final dimensions of materials which are difficult to machine.
French (Formage des métaux)
dispositif de formage par pulvérisation [proposition, nom masculin]