English (Banking)
net of discount
CONT: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Mortgages purchased are to be reported net of premium or discount(see the instructions for the balance sheet for treatment of discount and premium).
French (Banque)
net de l'escompte
CONT: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. Les créances hypothécaires acquises doivent être déclarées nettes de la prime ou de l'escompte (se reporter aux instructions relatives au Bilan qui donnent la méthode à suivre).