English (Investment)
hedging service [correct]
CONT: If speculators are overoptimistic, they may end up providing this hedging service even at a loss to themselves; or if risk taking is so irksome as to require a positive premium for hedging, that cost will be added onto the price of international goods and, to a degree, will lessen the volume of and gains from trade.
French (Investissements et placements)
service de couverture [correct, nom masculin]