English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
reporting service; financial reporting service
CONT: ... reporting services from the Department of Supply and Services ... are an integral part of the cheque issue system ...
CONT: The financial reporting services of the Department of Supply and Services enable financial reports to be prepared on both a cash and accrual basis according to the needs of the recipient.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
service de compte rendu [nom masculin]; service de rapport [nom masculin]; service de rapport financier [nom masculin]