English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
brushed truffle [correct]
CONT: Brushed Truffle First Choice... These preserved truffles are normally destined for professional chefs and truffle [aficionados] because after the first cooking it is not possible to be precise about the net quantity of the truffle.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
truffe brossée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Truffe en terre : brutes de ramassage, avec la terre. Truffe brossée : nettoyée avec une brosse.