English (Meats and Meat Industries)
preserved meat [correct]
CONT: Preserved meat or preserved meat by-product shall be cooked or uncooked meat or meat by-product that is salted, dried, pickled, corned, cured or smoked...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande conservée [correct, nom féminin]