English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
single-use park [correct]
DEF: An area preserved as a park because of only one interesting natural feature to be protected or where only one type of activity could be held.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
parc à vocation unique [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Zone désignée parc en raison d'une seule formation naturelle ou d'un seul milieu naturel à préserver, ou dans lequel ne peut se tenir qu'un seul genre d'activité.