English (Culinary Techniques; Food Preservation and Canning)
preserved [correct, adjectif]
CONT: All dried preserved foods need to be stored in a low relative humidity and kept dry, stored off the floor on racking and shelving.
French (Techniques culinaires; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
en conserve [correct]
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
en conserva [correct]