English (Mineralogy)
treillis lamella of ilmenite [correct]
CONT: The forms of earlier titanomagnetite grains can be recognized where the diagnostic treillis lamellae of ilmenite are still preserved along the [111] planes of the host magnetite.
French (Minéralogie)
lamelle d'ilménite à texture en treillis [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On peut reconnaître la forme de grains de titanomagnétite plus anciens là où des lamelles d'ilménite à texture en treillis ont été préservées le long des faces [111] de la magnétite hôte.