English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
pervasive presence [correct]; pervasiveness [correct]
CONT: The results of our study demonstrate the devastating normalcy and pervasive presence of sexual violence and intrusion in women’s lives.
OBS: pervade : to be prevalent throughout.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
omniprésence [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Omniprésence : ... présence en tout lieu.