English (Organization Planning; Public Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
results and delivery approach [correct]
CONT: To ensure that the Government delivers on its commitments, a new results and delivery approach will be implemented that includes the establishment of the Cabinet Committee on Agenda, Results and Communications, chaired by the Prime Minister, and a Results and Delivery Unit, housed in the Privy Council Office.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
démarche axée sur les résultats et l’exécution [proposition, nom féminin]