English (General Vocabulary)
full range [correct]
CONT: The role of the Privy Council Office can be described as one of providing services, information and advice to the Prime Minister across the full range of his responsibilities as head of government and of supporting the decision-making process of Cabinet.
French (Vocabulaire général)
gamme complète [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le rôle du Bureau du Conseil privé consiste en quelque sorte à fournir des services, renseignements et conseils au Premier ministre dans l'exercice de la gamme complète de ses responsabilités en qualité de chef du gouvernement, et à appuyer le Cabinet dans le cadre du processus décisionnel.