English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
medium business [correct]; medium-sized business [correct]; medium-size business [correct]
CONT: We are going to be much more proactive in talking directly to the small and medium business sector. We are launching a new initiative to bring our message to places like chambers of commerce, boards of trade, and so on.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
moyenne entreprise [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Nous parlerons de façon beaucoup plus directe et dynamique aux petites et moyennes entreprises. Nous lançons une nouvelle initiative afin de transmettre nos messages aux chambres de commerce et autres organismes.