English (Human Behaviour)
proactive transaction [correct]
CONT: Beginning in early life temperament, traits and personality predispositions shape developmental pathways through three basic transactional processes. Reactive transactions occur when different individuals exposed to the same environment experience it, interpret it, and react to it differently. Evocative transactions occur when an individual' s personality evoke distinctive responses from others. Proactive transactions occur when individuals select or create(consciously or not) environments of their own. It should be clear then, that temperament and personality traits are not static...
French (Comportement humain)
transaction proactive [proposition, nom féminin]