English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Poultry Production)
turkey mash [correct]
CONT: [A] product suitable for rotary drying is alfalfa, which can be processed into pellets for use in chicken rations, cattle feed, hog rations, sheep feed, turkey mash and other formula feeds.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des volailles)
pâtée pour dindes [proposition, nom féminin]; moulée pour dindes [proposition, nom féminin]