English (White Products (Petroleum); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
drop-in jet fuel [correct]
CONT: Camelina oil can be processed into a drop-in jet fuel that fits into the conventional petroleum infrastructure.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole); Propulsion des aéronefs)
carburéacteur interchangeable [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Combustible pour moteur d'avion qui peut être utilisé à la place d'un autre.