English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
potential partner
CONT: ... businesses or individuals may lack knowledge about the probity of potential partners or be unaware of potentially profitable opportunities.
PHR: probity of potential partners.
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
partenaire potentiel [nom masculin]
CONT: Des entreprises ou des individus peuvent être mal renseignés sur l'honnêteté de partenaires potentiels ou méconnaître certaines possibilités de profit.
PHR: honnêteté de partenaires potentiels.
Spanish (Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
posible socio [nom masculin]
CONT: ... las empresas o las personas pueden no saber cuál es la probidad de sus posibles socios, o desconocer la existencia de oportunidades potencialmente rentables.
PHR: probidad de posibles socios.