English (Domestic Trade)
trade sale [correct]
CONT: For various reasons, often relating to the lack of perceived public interest in a certain State enterprise, decision makers may shy away from a flotation. The next most popular choice has been the trade sale, where a buyer usually from within the same industry as the tendered enterprise(or a related industry in the case of a monopoly) is selected by the government to purchase the enterprise outright. States have often opted for a trade sale for industries that at the time of sale were not profitable, but could profitably be incorporated into the existing intrastructre of a larger corporation.
French (Commerce intérieur)
vente à l'intérieur du même secteur d'activité [proposition, nom féminin]