English (Banking)
broad bank
CONT: Most of the time, broad banks could offer more attractive terms than narrow banks, because they would be more profitable.
French (Banque)
banque large [nom féminin]
CONT: La banque large pourrait, la plupart du temps, offrir à ses clients des conditions plus intéressantes que la banque étroite, car elle serait plus rentable.