English (Transfer of Personnel)
multiple chain promotion
OBS: --it provides for a systematic linking of each position to several others from which promotions are made, and to still others to which incumbents may be promoted.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
promotion en cascade
OBS: compenser le départ d'une personne (...) par la -- du personnel des niveaux inférieurs, afin que (...) l'apport extérieur du personnel supplémentaire se passe par la base de la pyramide hiérarchique.