English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court; Trade)
testimony of buyers [correct]
CONT: Courts require that recovery of damages requires proof that some consumers were actually confused or deceived. This could be proven by the testimony of buyers or customer surveys.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure; Commerce)
témoignage d'acheteurs [correct, nom masculin]