English (Land Mines; Demolition (Military))
blast proof mine [correct]; blast resistant mine [correct]
DEF: ... a landmine ... with a fuze which is designed to be insensitive to the shock wave from a nearby explosion.
CONT: Their mines do not appear to be particularly advanced technically although they write quite openly about their development of, for instance, blast proof mines.
French (Mines terrestres; Destruction (Militaire))
mine à l'épreuve des explosions [proposition, nom féminin]; mine résistante aux explosions [proposition, nom féminin]; mine antisouffle [proposition, nom féminin]