English (Transportation Insurance; Water Transport; Maritime Law)
claim salvage [correct]
CONT: In order to claim salvage, the maritime property must be in maritime peril.
French (Assurance transport; Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
revendiquer une rémunération de sauvetage [correct]