English (Transportation Insurance; Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
salved property [correct]
CONT: The salved property must be valued at the time and place at which the salvage services terminate, and the burden of proving its value lies on the salvors.
French (Assurance transport; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
bien sauvé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: bien sauvé : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.