English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
interim denture
OBS: --a dental prosthesis to be used for a short interval of time for reasons of esthetics, mastication
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
prothèse provisoire
OBS: étant donné que l'édenté n'accepte plus (...) de rester dans son état pendant [quatre mois] des -- de relais pourront (...) être permises.