English (Home Furniture)
hi-riser [générique]
OBS: D. a single couch with an under section that can be pulled out and raised to form an extra bed.
French (Mobilier domestique)
lit gigogne [spécifique]
OBS: D.lits qui peuvent s'emboîter les uns dans les autres.