English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
assignment notice [correct]
DEF: The formal notice that a call/put option must be bought/sold at the exercise price so that the obligation must be met. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
avis d'assignation de levée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Options.