English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
absolute right [correct]
CONT: With respect to the ownership of external objects of property, rights may be classed as absolute and qualified. An absolute right gives to the person in whom it inheres the uncontrolled dominion over the object at all times and for all purposes.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1190).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit absolu [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: droit absolu : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).