English (Education; Training of Personnel)
technical background [correct]
CONT: Due to their highly technical background and knowledge, salaries for experienced and qualified computer scientists tend to be high.
French (Pédagogie; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation technique [correct, nom féminin]; acquis technique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Pedagogía; Capacitación del personal)
formación técnica [nom féminin]