English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
milling quota [correct]
CONT: Until those people can be retrained and reabsorbed in alternative employment, there is a moral social duty on the Minister and the Government to prevail on the Flour Millers Association to desist in their attempts to secure the flour milling quota from Cahir mills.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
contingentement de la meunerie [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Contingentement de la meunerie : enquête sur la capacité de production des moulins (réglementation, correspondance, procès-verbaux de la commission de contrôle, réponses au questionnaire, 1936-1949); référendum concernant le contingent (instructions, correspondance, résultats, réclamations, 1937-1938); Comité professionnel de l'industrie meunière (Comité régional, comité départemental) (statuts, liste des membres, 1939).